< < Back to Previous Page
Michael Arcuri Michael Arcuri  
[ Add to RSS Feed ]
U.S. House of Reps.   New York   Democratic Party
Took office in 2006
NARAL Rating 100%
Planned Parenthood Rating 100%
Donations from Pro-Abortion
Organizations from 1989 to present
$36250.00
Bishop Howard Hubbard
Diocese of Albany
 
 
Canon 915? UNKNOWN

Click here for details.
Howard Hubbard
Phone Fax E-mail Mailing Address
(202)225-3665 (202)225-1891   127 Cannon
House Office Building
Washington, DC 20515
Related Articles:

No related articles.

Profile:
  • Believes that a woman's right to choose is Constitutionally protected.
    • (Nov 2006) Source: Campaign website, www.arcuriforcongress.com, "Issues" Nov 7, 2006
  • Supports stem cell research.
    • (Nov 2006) Source: Campaign website, www.arcuriforcongress.com, "Issues" Nov 7, 2006
  • Voted YES on expanding research to more embryonic stem cell lines.
    • (Jan 2007) Reference: Stem Cell Research Enhancement Act; Bill HR 3 ("First 100 hours") ; vote number 2007-020 on Jan 11, 2007
  • Voted to ensure access to and funding for contraception.
    • (Feb 2007) Source: Prevention First Act (S.21/H.R.819) 2007-HR819 on Feb 5, 2007
Information on this page is intended to document why this politician is considered pro-abortion and therefore must be
denied Communion. Nothing here is intended to endorse or oppose the election of this person to any public office.